Call: (316) 265-6236

NBC Baseball
300 N Mead Ste 109
Wichita, KS 67202
Get Directions

NBC World Series Champions

NBC World Series Champions By Decade

  • 2020s Champion & Runner Up
    • 2021 Santa Barbara, CA (Champion) Foresters Austin, TX Lonestar (Runner Up)
    • 2020 Santa Barbara, CA (Champion)  Foresters Cheney, KS Diamond Dawgs (Runner Up)
  • 2010s Champion & Runner Up
    • 2019 Seattle, WA Studs (Champion) Cheney, KS Diamond Dawgs (Runner Up)
    • 2018 Santa Barbara, CA Foresters (Champion) NJCAA National Team (Runner Up)
    • 2017 Kansas Stars (Champion) Everett, WA Merchants (Runner Up)
    • 2016 Santa Barbara, CA Foresters (Champion) Hays, KS Larks (Runner Up)
    • 2015 Seattle, WA Studs (Champion) Haysville, KS Aviators (Runner Up)
    • 2014 Santa Barbara, CA Foresters (Champion) Seattle, WA Studs (Runner Up)
    • 2013 Seattle, WA Studs (Champion) Wellington, KS Heat (Runner Up)
    • 2012 Santa Barbara, CA Foresters (Champion) Seattle, WA Studs (Runner Up)
    • 2011 Santa Barbara, CA Foresters (Champion) Kenai, AK Peninsula Oilers (Runner Up)
    • 2010 Liberal, KS Bee Jays (Champion) Seattle, WA Studs (Runner Up)
  • 2000s Champion & Runner Up
    • 2009 El Dorado, KS Broncos (Champion) Anchorage, AK Glacier Pilots (Runner Up)
    • 2008 Santa Barbara, CA (Champion) Foresters Seattle, WA Studs (Runner Up)
    • 2007 Havasu, AZ Heat (Champion) Hays, KS Larks (Runner Up)
    • 2006 Santa Barbara, CA Foresters (Champion) Derby, KS Twins (Runner Up)
    • 2005 Prairie Gravel, IL (Champion) Santa Barbara, CA Foresters (Runner Up)
    • 2004 Aloha Knights (Champion) Mat-Su Miners (Runner Up)
    • 2003 Chinese Taipei (Champion) Santa Barbara, CA Foresters (Runner Up)
    • 2002 Fairbanks, AK Goldpanners (Champion) Anchorage, AK Glacier Pilots (Runner Up)
    • 2001 Anchorage, AK Glacier Pilots (Champion) Hays, KS Larks (Runner Up)
    • 2000 Liberal, KS Bee Jays (Champion) Hays, KS Larks (Runner Up)
  • 1990s Champion & Runner Up
    • 1999 Dallas, TX Phillies (Champion) Kenai, AK Peninsula Oilers (Runner Up)
    • 1998 El Dorado, KS Broncos  (Champion) Nevada, MO Griffons (Runner Up)
    • 1997 Mat-Su, AK Miners (Champion) Nevada, MO Griffons (Runner Up)
    • 1996 El Dorado, KS Broncos (Champion) Tacoma, WA Timbers (Runner Up)
    • 1995 Team USA (Champion) Hays, KS Larks (Runner Up)
    • 1994 Kenai, AK Peninsula Oilers  (Champion) Wichita, KS Broncos (Runner Up)
    • 1993 Kenai, AK Peninsula Oilers (Champion) Beatrice, NE Bruins (Runner Up)
    • 1992 Midlothian, IL White Sox (Champion) Liberal, KS Bee Jays (Runner Up)
    • 1991 Anchorage, AK Glacier Pilots (Champion) Kenai, AK Peninsula Oilers (Runner Up)
    • 1990 Wichita, KS Broncos (Champion) Midlothian, IL White Sox (Runner Up)
  • 1980s Champion & Runner Up
    • 1989 Wichita, KS Broncos (Champion) Grand Rapids, MI Sullivans (Runner Up)
    • 1988 Everett, WA Merchants (Champion) Midlothian, IL White Sox  (Runner Up)
    • 1987 Mat-Su, AK Miners (Champion) Wichita, KS Broncos (Runner Up)
    • 1986 Anchorage, AK Glacier Pilots (Champion) Grand Rapids, MI Sullivans (Runner Up)
    • 1985 Liberal, KS Bee Jays (Champion) North Pole, AK Nicks (Runner Up)
    • 1984 Grand Rapids, MI Sullivans-Polynesians (Champion) Liberal, KS Bee Jays (Runner Up)
    • 1983 Grand Rapids, MI Sullivans-Polynesians (Champion) Fairbanks, AK Goldpanners (Runner Up)
    • 1982 Santa Maria, CA Indians (Champion) Anchorage, AK Glacier Pilots (Runner Up)
    • 1981 Clarinda, IA A’s (Champion) Liberal, KS Bee Jays (Runner Up)
    • 1980 Fairbanks, AK Goldpanners (Champion) Liberal, KS Bee Jays (Runner Up)
  • 1970s Champion & Runner Up
    • 1979 Liberal, KS Bee Jays (Champion) Santa Maria, CA Indians (Runner Up)
    • 1978 Boulder, CO Collegians (Champion) Rapid City, SD Macy’s Diesels (Runner Up)
    • 1977 Kenai, AK Oilers (Champion) Fairbanks, AK Goldpanners (Runner Up)
    • 1976 Fairbanks, AK Goldpanners (Champion) Anchorage, AK Glacier Pilots (Runner Up)
    • 1975 Boulder, CO Collegians (Champion) Fairbanks, AK Goldpanners (Runner Up)
    • 1974 Fairbanks, AK Goldpanners (Champion) Boulder, CO Collegians (Runner Up)
    • 1973 Fairbanks, AK Goldpanners (Champion) Liberal, KS Bee Jays (Runner Up)
    • 1972 Fairbanks, AK Goldpanners (Champion) Anchorage, AK Glacier Pilots (Runner Up)
    • 1971 Anchorage, AK Glacier Pilots (Champion) Fairbanks, AK Goldpanners (Runner Up)
    • 1970 Grand Rapids, MI Sullivans (Champion) Anchorage, AK Glacier Pilots (Runner Up)
  • 1960s Champion & Runner Up
    • 1969 Anchorage, AK Glacier Pilots (Champion) Liberal, KS Bee Jays (Runner Up)
    • 1968 Liberal, KS Bee Jays (Champion) Jackson, MS Braves (Runner Up)
    • 1967 Boulder, CO Collegians (Champion) Honolulu, HI Islanders (Runner Up)
    • 1966 Boulder, CO Collegians (Champion) West Point, MS Packers (Runner Up)
    • 1965 Wichita, KS Dreamliners (Champion) Liberal, KS Bee Jays (Runner Up)
    • 1964 Wichita, KS Glassmen (Champion) Fairbanks, AK Goldpanners (Runner Up)
    • 1963 Wichita, KS Dreamliners (Champion) Ponchatoula, LA Athletics (Runner Up)
    • 1962 Wichita, KS Dreamliners (Champion) Fairbanks, AK Goldpanners (Runner Up)
    • 1961 Ponchatoula, LA Athletics (Champion) Grand Rapids, MI Sullivans (Runner Up)
    • 1960 Grand Rapids, MI Sullivans (Champion) Ponchatoula, LA Athletics (Runner Up)
  • 1950s Champion & Runner Up
    • 1959 Houston, TX Fed Mart (Champion) Elgin, IL Athletics (Runner Up)
    • 1958 Drain, OR Black Sox (Champion) Alpine, TX Cowboys (Runner Up)
    • 1957 Sinton, TX Plymouth Oilers (Champion) Ft. Wayne, IN Dairymen (Runner Up)
    • 1956 Ft. Wayne, IN Dairymen (Champion) Deming, WA Loggers (Runner Up)
    • 1955 Wichita, KS Boeing Bombers (Champion) Sinton, TX Plymouth Oilers (Runner Up)
    • 1954 Wichita, KS Boeing Bombers (Champion) Springfield, MO Generals (Runner Up)
    • 1953 Ft. Leonard Wood, MO Hilltoppers (Champion) Wichita, KS Boeing Bombers (Runner Up)
    • 1952 Ft. Myer, VA Military Dist. Of WA (Champion) Ft. Leonard Wood, MO (Runner Up)
    • 1951 Sinton, TX Plymouth Oilers (Champion) Atwater, CA Packers (Runner Up)
    • 1950 Ft. Wayne, IN G-E Capehearts (Champion) Elk City, OK Elks (Runner Up)
  • 1940s Champion & Runner Up
    • 1949 Ft. Wayne, IN G-E Club (Champion) Golden, CO Coors (Runner Up)
    • 1948 Ft. Wayne, IN G-E Club (Champion) Elkin, MC Chatham Blanketeers (Runner Up)
    • 1947 Ft. Wayne, IN G-E Club (Champion) Golden, CO Coors (Runner Up)
    • 1946 St. Joseph, MI Ausco’s (Champion) Carmichael, CA Firemen (Runner Up)
    • 1945 Enid, OK Army Air Field (Champion) Orlando, FL Army Air Base (Runner Up)
    • 1944 Sherman Field, KS Flyers (Champion) Enid, OK Army Air Field (Runner Up)
    • 1943 Camp Wheeler, GA Spokes (Champion) Enid, OK Army Air Field (Runner Up)
    • 1942 Wichita, KS Boeing Bombers (Champion) Waco, TX Dons (Runner Up)
    • 1941 Enid, OK Eason Oilers (Champion) Waco, TX Dons (Runner Up)
    • 1940 Enid, OK Eason Oilers (Champion) Mt. Pleasant, TX Cubs (Runner Up)
  • 1930s Champion & Runner Up
    • 1939 Duncan, OK Halliburton’s (Champion) Mt. Pleasant, TX Cubs (Runner Up)
    • 1938 Buford, GA Bona Allen’s (Champion) Enid, OK Eason Oilers (Runner Up)
    • 1937 Enid, OK Eason Oilers (Champion) Buford, GA Bona Allen’s (Runner Up)
    • 1936 Duncan, OK Halliburtons (Champion) Buford, GA Bona Allen’s (Runner Up)
    • 1935 Bismarck, ND Corwin Church (Champion) Duncan, OK Halliburton (Runner Up)
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners
  • Our Partners

Share This