Retired MLB Alumni Database

Name NBC Team Last MLB Team Last MLB Year
A.J. Griffin Santa Barbara Foresters Texas Rangers 2017
A.J. Hinch Team USA Philadelphia Phillies 2004
Aaron Bates Santa Barbara Foresters Boston Red Sox 2009
Aaron Brooks Palm Springs Power Baltimore Orioles 2019
Aaron Crow Hays Larks Kansas City Royals 2014
Aaron Harang Kelowna Falcons Philadelphia Phillies 2015
Aaron Heilman Team USA Arizona Diamondbacks 2011
Aaron Myette Coquitlam Athletics Cincinnati Reds 2004
Abe Alvarez Matsu Miners Boston Red Sox 2006
Adam Bernero Santa Barbara Foresters Kansas City Royals 2006
Adam Kennedy Anchorage Bucs Los Angeles Dodgers 2012
Adam LaRoche Wichita, KS Chicago White Sox 2015
Adam Melhuse Clarinda A’s Colorado Rockies 2008
Adam Moore Kenai Peninsula Oilers Tampa Bay Rays 2018
Al Cicotte Hawaii Marines Houston Astros 1962
Al Closter North Platte, NE Atlanta Braves 1973
Al Downing Trenton, NJ Los Angeles Dodgers 1977
Al Hrabosky Wichita, KS Atlanta Braves 1982
Al Lary Tuscaloosa, AL Chicago Cubs 1962
Al Newman Liberal Bee Jays Texas Rangers 1992
Al Nipper St. Louis, MO Cleveland Indians 1990
Al Osuna Anchorage Bucs San Diego Padres 1996
Al Schmelz Fairbanks Goldpanners New York Mets 1967
Alan Bannister Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1985
Alan Zinter Matsu Miners Arizona Diamondbacks 2004
Alex Fernandez Miami, FL Florida Marlins 2000
Alex Gordon Beatrice Bruins Kansas City Royals 2020
Alex Kellner Phoenix, AZ St. Louis Cardinals 1959
Allan Ramirez Kenai Peninsula Oilers Baltimore Orioles 1983
Alvin Davis Fairbanks Goldpanners California Angels 1992
Andre Robertson Liberal Bee Jays New York Yankees 1985
Andrew Cashner Clarinda A’s Boston Red Sox 2019
Andy Benes Clarinda A’s St. Louis Cardinals 2002
Andy Messersmith Fairbanks Goldpanners Los Angeles Dodgers 1979
Andy Stankiewicz North Pole Nicks Arizona Diamondbacks 1998
Anthony Telford Anchorage Bucs Texas Rangers 2002
Art Ditmar Camp Atterbury, IN Kansas City Athletics 1962
Atlee Hammaker Kenai Peninsula Oilers Chicago White Sox 1995
B.J. Rosenberg Matsu Miners Philadelphia Phillies 2014
B.J. Ryan Hays Larks Toronto Blue Jays 2009
Barry Bonds Hutchinson Broncos San Francisco Giants 2007
Barry Bonnell Eureka, CA Seattle Mariners 1986
Barry Lyons Hutchinson, KS Chicago White Sox 1995
Ben McDonald Anchorage Bucs Milwaukee Brewers 1997
Benny McCoy St. Joseph, MI Philadelphia Athletics 1941
Bernie Allen Indianapolis, IA Montreal Expos 1973
Bill Bordley Anchorage Bucs San Francisco Giants 1980
Bill Clemensen Tucson, AZ Pittsburgh Pirates 1946
Bill Davis Grand Rapids, MI San Diego Padres 1969
Bill Gilbreth Lubbock, TX California Angels 1974
Bill Landrum Grand Rapids, MI Cincinnati Reds 1993
Bill Lee Fairbanks Goldpanners Montreal Expos 1982
Bill Long Kenai Peninsula Oilers Montreal Expos 1991
Bill Lyons Grand Rapids, MI St. Louis Cardinals 1984
Bill Mueller Wichita, KS Los Angeles Dodgers 2006
Bill Sudakis Joliet, IL Cleveland Indians 1975
Billy Bates Grand Rapids, MI Cincinnati Reds 1990
Billy Beane Santa Maria Indians Oakland Athletics 1989
Billy Martin Goodland, KS Minnesota Twins 1961
Blake Trahan Clarinda A’s Cincinnati Reds 2018
Blake Wood Anchorage Bucs Los Angeles Angels 2018
Blas Minor Nevada, MO Houston Astros 1997
Bob Boone Fairbanks Goldpanners Kansas City Royals 1990
Bob Brower Matsu Miners New York Yankees 1989
Bob Buhl Ft. Campbell, KY Philadelphia Phillies 1967
Bob Chakales Camp Lee, VA Boston Red Sox 1957
Bob Giggie Sinton, TX Kansas City Athletics 1962
Bob Horner Boulder Collegians St. Louis Cardinals 1988
Bob Kearney Liberal Bee Jays Seattle Mariners 1987
Bob Kelly St. Joseph, MI Cleveland Indians 1958
Bob Meacham Boulder Collegians New York Yankees 1988
Bob Owchinko Boulder Collegians Montreal Expos 1986
Bob Pate Anchorage Bucs Montreal Expos 1981
Bob Purkey Ft. Myer, VA Pittsburgh Pirates 1966
Bob Reece Boulder Collegians Montreal Expos 1978
Bob Sebra Beatrice Bruins Milwaukee Brewers 1990
Bob Shirley Anchorage Bucs Kansas City Royals 1987
Bob Skinner San Diego, CA St. Louis Cardinals 1966
Bob Skube Kenai Peninsula Oilers Milwaukee Brewers 1983
Bob Spence Bellingham, WA Chicago White Sox 1971
Bob Tewksbury Kenai Peninsula Oilers Minnesota Twins 1998
Bob Welch Boulder Collegians Oakland Athletics 1994
Bob Zupcic Liberal Bee Jays Chicago White Sox 1994
Bobby Bonner Boulder Collegians Baltimore Orioles 1983
Bobby Crosby Anchorage Bucs Arizona Diamondbacks 2010
Bobby Cuellar Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1977
Bobby Etheridge Hollandale, MI San Francisco Giants 1969
Bobby Jones Anchorage Bucs San Diego Padres 2002
Bobby Scales Aloha Knights Chicago Cubs 2010
Bobby Thigpen Anchorage Glacier Pilots, Kenai Peninsula Oilers Seattle Mariners 1994
Brad Mills Kenai Peninsula Oilers Montreal Expos 1983
Brad Moore Anchorage Bucs Philadelphia Phillies 1990
Brad Pennington Clarinda A’s Tampa Bay Devil Rays 1998
Braden Looper Anchorage Bucs Milwaukee Brewers 2009
Brady Clark Clarinda A’s, Santa Barbara Foresters New York Mets 2008
Brandon Duckworth Matsu Miners Kansas City Royals 2008
Brandon Hicks League City, TX San Francisco Giants 2014
Brandon McCarthy Denver Collegians Atlanta Braves 2018
Brant Brown Anchorage Bucs Chicaco Cubs 2000
Brendan Ryan Fairbanks Goldpanners Los Angeles Angels 2016
Brent Lillibridge Seattle Studs New York Yankees 2013
Brent Morel Anchorage Bucs, San Luis Obispo Blue Pittsburgh Pirates 2015
Brent Strom Fairbanks Goldpanners San Diego Padres 1977
Bret Hemphill Matsu Miners California Angels 1999
Brett Bochy San Diego Waves San Francisco Giants 2015
Brett Butler Hutchinson Broncos Los Angeles Dodgers 1997
Brett Hayes Santa Barbara Foresters Cleveland Indians 2015
Brian Bannister Santa Barbara Foresters Kansas City Royals 2010
Brian Barden Bend Elks Florida Marlins 2010
Brian Barton Santa Barbara Foresters Atlanta Braves 2009
Brian Dallimore Anchorage Bucs San Francisco Giants 2005
Brian Fuentes San Luis Obispo Blues St. Louis Cardinals 2012
Brian Shackelfor Norman, OK Cincinnati Reds 2006
Brooks Kieschnick Anchorage Bucs Milwaukee Brewers 2004
Bruce Benedict Humboldt Crabs Atlanta Braves 1989
Bruce Bochte Anchorage Glacier Pilots Oakland Athletics 1986
Bruce Robinson Fairbanks Goldpanners New York Yankees 1980
Bruce Sloan Solomon, KS New York Giants 1944
Bruce Walton Santa Maria Indians Colorado Rockies 1994
Bryan Peterson Anchorage Bucs, Wellington Heat Miami Marlins 2012
Bucky Jacobsen Kelowna Falcons, Pendleton Ranchers Seattle Mariners 2004
Bud Black Clarinda A’s Cleveland Indians 1995
Bud Norris Corvallis, OR St. Louis Cardinals 2018
Buddy Hunter Wichita, KS Boston Red Sox 1975
Bump Wills Anchorage Bucs Chicago Cubs 1982
Burt Hooton Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1985
C.C. Lee Anchorage Bucs Cleveland Indians 2015
C.J. Wilson Anchorage Bucs Los Angeles Angels 2015
Cal Eldred Clarinda A’s St. Louis Cardinals 2005
Calvin Murray Anchorage Bucs Chicago Bears 2004
Calvin Schiraldi Liberal Bee Jays Texas Rangers 1991
Cameron Rupp Santa Barbara Foresters Philadelphia Phillies 2017
Carvell “Bama” Rowell Camp Siebert, AL Philadelphia Phillies 1948
Casey Candaele Anchorage Bucs Cleveland Indians 1997
Casey Fien San Luis Obispo Blues Philadelphia Phillies 2017
Casey Fien Anchorage Bucs Philadelphia Phillies 2017
Casey McGehee Anchorage Bucs Milwaukee Brewers 2016
Chad Allen Team USA Texas Rangers 2005
Chad Cordero Northern Ohio Seattle Mariners 2010
Chad Curtis Nogales, AZ Texas Rangers 2001
Chad Orvella Anchorage Bucs, Everett Merchants Tampa Bay Devil Rays 2007
Chad Qualls Santa Barbara Foresters, Santa Maria Indians Colorado Rockies 2017
Charlie Gorin Conroe, TX Milwaukee Braves 1955
Charlie O’Brien Wellington, KS Montreal Expos 2000
Chris Bando Anchorage Bucs Oakland Athletics 1989
Chris Carter Anchorage Bucs New York Mets 2010
Chris Chambliss Anchorage Glacier Pilots New York Yankees 1988
Chris Codiroli Fairbanks Goldpanners Kansas City Royals 1990
Chris Donnels North Pole Nicks Arizona Diamondbacks 2002
Chris George Matsu Miners Milwaukee Brewers 1991
Chris Gimenez Anchorage Bucs Minnesota Twins 2018
Chris Hatcher Beatrice Bruins Oakland Athletics 2018
Chris Herrmann Houston, TX Oakland Athletics 2019
Chris Jakubauskas Orange County Scorpions Baltimore Orioles 2011
Chris Magruder Yakima Chiefs Milwaukee Brewers 2005
Chris Pettit Santa Barbara Foresters Los Angeles Angels 2011
Chris Stewart Aloha Knights Arizona Diamondbacks 2018
Chris Young Dallas, TX Kansas City Royals 2017
Christian Bergman Anchorage Bucs Seattle Mariners 2018
Chuck Baker Fairbanks Goldpanners Minnesota Twins 1981
Chuck Dobson Grand Rapids, MI California Angels 1975
Chuck Estrada San Luis Obispo Blues New York Mets 1967
Chuck Harrison Lubbock, TX Kansas City Royals 1971
Chuck Hartenstein Fairbanks Goldpanners Toronto Blue Jays 1977
Chuck Jackson Anchorage Bucs Texas Rangers 1994
Chuck Knoblauch Clarinda A’s Kansas City Royals 2002
Clay Smith Cambridge, KS Detroit Tigers 1940
Cliff Pastornicky Boulder Collegians, Matsu Miners Kansas City Royals 1983
Clint Courtney Camp Chaffee, AK Baltimore Orioles 1961
Clyde Wright Greeneville, TN Texas Rangers 1975
Cole Gillespie Wenatchee Apple Sox Miami Marlins 2016
Conor Gillaspie Santa Barbara Foresters San Francisco Giants 2017
Cory Snyder Anchorage Bucs Los Angeles Dodgers 1994
Craig Chamberlain Rapid City, SD Kansas City Royals 1980
Craig Counsell Matsu Miners Milwaukee Brewers 2011
Craig Gentry Wellington Heat Baltimore Orioles 2018
Craig Gerber Clarinda A’s California Angels 1985
Craig Lefferts Humboldt Crabs California Angels 1994
Craig McMurtry Liberal Bee Jays Houston Astros 1995
Craig Swan Anchorage Bucs California Angels 1984
Curt Leskanic Liberal Bee Jays Boston Red Sox 2004
Curt Motton Fairbanks Goldpanners Baltimore Orioles 1974
Curt Young Anchorage Glacier Pilots Oakland Athletics 1993
Curtis Granderson Mankato, MN Miami Marlins 2019
Dale Mitchell Wichita, KS Brooklyn Dodgers 1956
Damon Minor Anchorage Bucs San Francisco Giants 2004
Dan Firova Liberal Bee Jays Cleveland Indians 1988
Dan Plesac Fairbanks Goldpanners Philadelphia Phillies 2003
Dan Schatzeder Kenai Peninsula Oilers Kansas City Royals 1991
Dan Uggla St. Joseph, MO Washington Nationals 2015
Dan Whitmer Rapid City, SD Toronto Blue Jays 1981
Dana Eveland Santa Barbara Foresters Tampa Bay Rays 2016
Dane De La Rosa Anchorage Bucs Los Angeles Angels 2014
Dane Iorg Humboldt Crabs San Diego Padres 1986
Daniel Descalso Clarinda A’s Chicago Cubs 2019
Daniel Stange Matsu Miners Los Angeles Angels 2013
Dann Howitt Liberal Bee Jays Chicago White Sox 1994
Danny Boone Anchorage Bucs Baltimore Orioles 1990
Danny Doyle Leyden, CO Boston Red Sox 1943
Danny Frisella Eureka, CA Milwaukee Brewers 1976
Danny Garcia Fairbanks Goldpanners Kansas City Royals 1981
Danny Goodwin Boulder Collegians Oakland Athletics 1982
Danny Heep Boulder Collegians Atlanta Braves 1991
Danny O’Connell Ft. Myer, VA Washington Senators 1962
Danny Valencia Alaska Glacier Pilots Baltimore Orioles 2018
Darrell Jackson Wichita, KS Minnesota Twins 1982
Darrell Miller Clarinda A’s Cleveland Indians 1988
Darren Dreifort Anchorage Bucs Los Angeles Dodgers 2004
Darryl Scott Anchorage Bucs California Angels 1993
Daryl Spencer Wichita, KS Cincinnati Reds 1963
Dave Baker Anchorage Bucs Toronto Blue Jays 1982
Dave Baldwin Casa Grande, AZ Chicago White Sox 1973
Dave Chalk Boulder Collegians Kansas City Royals 1981
Dave Dowling Fairbanks Goldpanners Chicago Cubs 1966
Dave Elder Fairbanks Goldpanners Cleveland Indians 2003
Dave Ferriss Minter City, MS Boston Red Sox 1950
Dave Frost Anchorage Bucs Kansas City Royals 1982
Dave Gumpert Grand Rapids, MI Kansas City Royals 1987
Dave Hengel Santa Maria Indians Cleveland Indians 1989
Dave Hilton Liberal Bee Jays San Diego Padres 1975
Dave Hollins Grand Rapids, MI Philadelphia Phillies 2002
Dave Hostetler Fairbanks Goldpanners Pittsburgh Pirates 1988
Dave Hudgens Anchorage Glacier Pilots Oakland Athletics 1983
Dave Kingman Fairbanks Goldpanners Oakland Athletics 1986
Dave Koslo Alliance, NE Milwaukee Braves 1955
Dave Leeper Boulder Collegians Kansas City Royals 1985
Dave Lemonds Boulder Collegians Chicago White Sox 1972
Dave Oliver Anchorage Bucs Cleveland Indians 1977
Dave Rajsich Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1980
Dave Rucker Matsu Miners Pittsburgh Pirates 1988
Dave Schmidt Boulder Collegians, Matsu Miners Seattle Mariners 1992
Dave Silvestri Matsu Miners Anaheim Angels 1999
Dave Sisler Holcomb, MO Cincinnati Reds 1962
Dave Stapleton Matsu Miners Milwaukee Brewers 1988
Dave Stieb Kenai Peninsula Oilers Toronto Blue Jays 1998
Dave Van Gorder Anchorage Bucs Baltimore Orioles 1987
Dave Walsh Matsu Miners Los Angeles Dodgers 1990
Dave Wehrmeister Wichita, KS Chicago White Sox 1985
Dave Winfield Fairbanks Goldpanners, Wichita, KS Cleveland Indians 1995
David Meier Fairbanks Goldpanners Chicago Cubs 1988
David Riske Tacoma Timbers Milwaukee Brewers 2010
David Segui Colorado Springs, CO Baltimore Orioles 2004
Delwyn Young Santa Barbara Foresters Pittsburgh Pirates 2010
Dennis “Oil Can” Boyd Jackson, MS Texas Rangers 1991
Dennis Aust Tampa, FL St. Louis Cardinals 1966
Dennis Littlejohn Fairbanks Goldpanners San Francisco Giants 1980
Dennis Rasmussen Omaha, NE Kansas City Royals 1995
Dennis Sarfate Wellington Heat Baltimore Orioles 2009
Derek Norris Wichita, KS Tampa Bay Rays 2017
Dick Brodowski Jersey City, NJ Cleveland Indians 1959
Dick Groat Roxboro, NC San Francisco Giants 1967
Dick Ruthven Boulder Collegians Chicago Cubs 1986
Dick Stone Duncan, OK Washington Senators 1945
Don August Anchorage Bucs Milwaukee Brewers 1991
Don Bollweg Sioux Falls, SD Kansas City Athletics 1955
Don Crow Matsu Miners Los Angeles Dodgers 1982
Don Dennis Wichita, KS St. Louis Cardinals 1966
Don Eaddy Grand Rapids, MI Chicago Cubs 1959
Don Gile Casa Grande, AZ Boston Red Sox 1962
Don Heinkel Fairbanks Goldpanners St. Louis Cardinals 1989
Don Johnson Portland, OR San Francisco Giants 1958
Don Kainer Kenai Peninsula Oilers Texas Rangers 1980
Don Kaiser Duncan, OK Chicago Cubs 1957
Don Kessinger Hollandale, MS Chicago White Sox 1979
Don Lee Casa Grande, AZ Chicago Cubs 1966
Don Lock Wichita, KS Boston Red Sox 1969
Don Mincher Huntsville, AL Oakland Athletics 1972
Don Pavletich West Allis, WI Boston Red Sox 1971
Don Reynolds Fairbanks Goldpanners San Diego Padres 1979
Don Rose Boulder Collegians San Francisco Giants 1974
Don Schwall Perry, OK Atlanta Braves 1967
Don Sutton Wyoming, MI Los Angeles Dodgers 1988
Don Wakamatsu Fairbanks Goldpanners Chicago White Sox 1991
Don Wengert Wichita, KS Pittsburgh Pirates 2001
Doug Ault Anchorage Bucs Toronto Blue Jays 1980
Doug Baker Indio, CA Minnesota Twins 1990
Doug Bernier San Luis Obispo Blues Minnesota Twins 2015
Doug Drabek Liberal Bee Jays Baltimore Orioles 1998
Doug Griffin Honolulu, HI Boston Red Sox 1977
Doug Mientkiewicz Kenai Peninsula Oilers Los Angeles Dodgers 2009
Doug Nickle Santa Barbara Foresters San Diego Padres 2002
Doug Rau Liberal Bee Jays California Angels 1981
Duke Welker Anchorage Bucs Pittsburgh Pirates 2013
Dwight Lowry Pueblo, CO Minnesota Twins 1988
Dylan Axelrod Santa Barbara Foresters Cincinnati Reds 2015
Earl Francis Loring AFB, ME St. Louis Cardinals 1965
Earl Wilson San Diego, CA San Diego Padres 1970
Ed Albosta Camp Livingston, LA Pittsburgh Pirates 1946
Ed Amelung Fairbanks Goldpanners Los Angeles Dodgers 1986
Ed Hobaugh Lexington, KY Washington Senators 1963
Ed Spiezio Joliet, IL Chicago White Sox 1972
Ed Vosberg Anchorage Bucs Montreal Expos 2002
Eddie Bane Boulder Collegians Minnesota Twins 1976
Eddie Bressoud San Diego, CA St. Louis Cardinals 1967
Eddie Kasko Ft. Leonard Wood, MO Boston Red Sox 1966
Eddie Leon Fairbanks Goldpanners New York Yankees 1975
Eddie O’Brien South Amboy, NJ Pittsburgh Pirates 1958
Eddie Waitkus Lisbon Falls, ME Philadelphia Phillies 1955
Eddy Rodriguez Matsu Miners San Diego Padres 2012
Ellis “Cot” Deal Enid, OK St. Louis Cardinals 1954
Elmer Sexauer Pikeville, KY Brooklyn Dodgers 1948
Erasmo Ramirez Anchorage Bucs Florida Marlins 2007
Eric Bruntlett Matsu Miners Philadelphia Phillies 2009
Eric Gunderson Aloha Knights, Humboldt Crabs Toronto Blue Jays 2000
Eric Hinske Anchorage Glacier Pilots Arizona Diamondbacks 2013
Eric Karros North Pole Nicks Oakland Athletics 2004
Eric Show Wichita, KS Oakland Athletics 1991
Fernando Cortez Wellington Heat Kansas City Royals 2007
Floyd Bannister Fairbanks Goldpanners Texas Rangers 1992
Floyd Chiffer Matsu Miners San Diego Padres 1984
Floyd Robinson San Diego, CA Boston Red Sox 1968
Frank Duffy Wichita, KS Boston Red Sox 1979
Frank Kellert Enid, OK Chicago Cubs 1956
Frank LaCorte Eureka, CA California Angels 1984
Frank Lary Tuscaloosa, AL Chicago White Sox 1965
Frank Viola Kenai Peninsula Oilers Toronto Blue Jays 1996
Franklin Stubbs Kenai Peninsula Oilers Detroit Tigers 1995
Fred Hutchinson Tacoma, WA Detroit Tigers 1953
Freddie Benavides Liberal Bee Jays Montreal Expos 1994
Freddy Sandoval San Diego Mavericks, San Diego Waves Los Angeles Angels 2006
Fritz Brickell Wichita, KS Los Angeles Angels 1961
Fritzie Connally Liberal Bee Jays Baltimore Orioles 1985
Garrett Olson Anchorage Bucs New York Mets 2012
Gary Allenson Boulder Collegians Toronto Blue Jays 1985
Gary Green Liberal Bee Jays Cincinnati Reds 1992
Gary Lucas Kenai Peninsula Oilers California Angels 1987
Gary Sutherland Fairbanks Goldpanners St. Louis Cardinals 1978
Gary Weiss Clarinda A’s Los Angeles Dodgers 1981
Gary Wheelock Fairbanks Goldpanners Seattle Mariners 1980
Gary Wilson Humboldt Crabs Pittsburgh Pirates 1995
Gene Leek Alpine, TX Los Angeles Angels 1962
Geoff Blum Matsu Miners Arizona Diamondbacks 2012
Geoff Geary Anchorage Bucs, San Diego Mavericks Houston Astros 2009
Geoff Jenkins Anchorage Bucs Philadelphia Phillies 2008
George Archie Ft. Riley, KS St. Louis Browns 1946
George Bjorkman Wichita, KS Houston Astros 1983
George Frazier Boulder Collegians Minnesota Twins 1987
George Kontos Prairie Gravel, MI New York Yankees 2018
George Stone Batesville, AR New York Mets 1975
Gilbert Heredia Matsu Miners Oakland Athletics 2001
Gorman Heimueller Rapid City, SD Oakland Athletics 1984
Grady Hatton Waco, TX Chicago Cubs 1960
Graig Nettles Fairbanks Goldpanners Montreal Expos 1988
Greg Brummet Liberal Bee Jays Minnesota Twins 1993
Greg Gohr Anchorage Bucs California Angels 1996
Greg Harris Fairbanks Goldpanners Montreal Expos 1995
Greg Jelks Center, AL Philadelphia Phillies 1987
Greg McMichael Colorado Springs, CO Atlanta Braves 2000
Greg Shanahan Humboldt Crabs Los Angeles Dodgers 1974
Greg Swindell Liberal Bee Jays Arizona Diamondbacks 2002
Guido Knudson San Diego Waves Detroit Tigers 2015
Hal Lanier Tampa, FL New York Yankees 1973
Hal Naragon Quantico Marines, VA Minnesota Twins 1962
Hank Behrman Alliance, NE New York Giants 1949
Harry “Peanuts” Lowrey Ft. Custer, MI Philadelphia Phillies 1955
Harry Agannis LeJunne, NC Boston Red Sox 1955
Harry Taylor Sinton, TX Kansas City Athletics 1957
Harvey Haddix Jerresonville, OH Baltimore Orioles 1965
Heath Bell El Dorado Broncos, San Diego Crush Tampa Bay Rays 2014
Hector Ambriz Kenai Peninsula Oilers San Diego Padres 2014
Herman Besse Leavenworth, KS Philadelphia Athletics 1946
Howard Bailey Grand Rapids, MI Detroit Tigers 1983
Hubie Brooks Boulder Collegians Kansas City Royals 1994
Hubie Brooks Boulder Collegians Kansas City Royals 1994
Hunter Pence Liberal Bee Jays San Francisco Giants 2020
Ian Kinsler Liberal Bee Jays San Diego Padres 2019
Ike Davis Anchorage Bucs New York Yankees 2016
Ike Davis Anchorage Bucs New York Yankees 2016
J.D. Drew Kenai Peninsula Oilers, Team USA Boston Red Sox 2011
J.J. Thobe Matsu Miners Montreal Expos 1995
J.T. Snow Kenai Peninsula Oilers San Francisco Giants 2008
Jack Daugherty Matsu Miners Cincinnati Reds 1993
Jack Fimple Humboldt Crabs California Angels 1987
Jack Graham Kearns, UT St. Louis Browns 1949
Jack Howell Matsu Miners Houston Astros 1999
Jack Kralick Grand Rapids, MI Cleveland Indians 1967
Jack Lazorko Kenai Peninsula Oilers California Angels 1988
Jack Sanford Alpine, TX Kansas City Athletics 1967
Jack Wilson Hays Larks Atlanta Braves 2012
Jackie Jensen Atwater, CA Boston Red Sox 1961
Jackson Todd Fairbanks Goldpanners Toronto Blue Jays 1981
Jacob Brumfield Pascagoula, MS Toronto Blue Jays 1999
Jacoby Ellsbury Anchorage Glacier Pilots, Bend Elks New York Yankees 2017
Jacque Jones San Diego Mavericks, Team USA Florida Marlins 2008
Jaime Bubela Clarinda A’s Seattle Mariners 2005
Jake Gibbs West Point, MS New York Yankees 1971
James Mouton Clarinda A’s Milwaukee Brewers 2001
James Shields Santa Barbara Foresters Chicago White Sox 2018
Jamey Carroll Clarinda A’s Kansas City Royals 2013
Jamie Allen Anchorage Bucs Seattle Mariners 1983
Jamie Bluma Anchorage Bucs Kansas City Royals 1996
Jamie McAndrew Wichita, KS Milwaukee Brewers 1997
Jan Dukes Bellingham, WA Texas Rangers 1972
Jared Sandberg Kelowna Falcons Tampa Bay Devil Rays 2003
Jason Bay Kelowna Falcons Seattle Mariners 2013
Jason Ellison Everett Merchants Texas Rangers 2008
Jason Frasor Matsu Miners Kansas City Royals 2014
Jason Giambi Anchorage Bucs Cleveland Indians 2014
Jason Hammel Wenatchee Apple Sox Kansas City Royals 2018
Jason Jennings Salina, KS Texas Rangers 2009
Jason Lane Anchorage Bucs San Diego Padres 2014
Jason Phillips Kelowna Falcons Toronto Blue Jays 2007
Jason Thompson Matsu Miners San Diego Padres 1996
Jay Howell Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1994
Jed Hansen Anchorage Bucs Kansas City Royals 1999
Jeff Branson Clarinda A’s Los Angeles Dodgers 2001
Jeff Branson Clarinda A’s Los Angeles Dodgers 2001
Jeff Brantley Matsu Miners Texas Rangers 2001
Jeff Cirillo Kenai Peninsula Oilers Arizona Diamondbacks 2007
Jeff Dedmon Dodge City, KS Cleveland Indians 1988
Jeff Farnsworth Seattle Studs Detroit Tigers 2002
Jeff Francis Anchorage Glacier Pilots, Bellingham Bells, Coquitlam Athletics, Everett Merchants Toronto Blue Jays 2015
Jeff Huson Beatrice Bruins Chicago Cubs 2000
Jeff Karstens San Diego Waves Pittsburgh Pirates 2012
Jeff Keener Kenai Peninsula Oilers St. Louis Cardinals 1983
Jeff Kent Anchorage Bucs Los Angeles Dodgers 2008
Jeff King Matsu Miners Kansas City Royals 1999
Jeff Reboulet Clarinda A’s, Matsu Miners Pittsburgh Pirates 2003
Jeff Robinson Liberal Bee Jays Chicago Cubs 1992
Jeff Stevens Santa Barbara Foresters Chicago Cubs 2011
Jeff Tabaka Matsu Miners St. Louis Cardinals 2001
Jeff Treadway Kenai Peninsula Oilers Montreal Expos 1995
Jeff Zimmerman Coquitlam Athletics, Kelowna Falcons, Tacoma Timbers Texas Rangers 2001
Jered Weaver Anchorage Bucs San Diego Padres 2017
Jerrod Riggin Everett Merchants, Kelowna Falcons Cleveland Indians 2003
Jerry DiPoto Kenai Peninsula Oilers Colorado Rockies 2000
Jerry Don Gleaton Liberal Bee Jays Pittsburgh Pirates 1992
Jerry Goff Anchorage Bucs Houston Astros 1996
Jerry Hairston Jr. Lombard, IL Los Angeles Dodgers 2013
Jerry Kenney Honolulu, HI Cleveland Indians 1973
Jerry Lumpe Springfield, MO Detroit Tigers 1967
Jerry Maddox Boulder Collegians Atlanta Braves 1978
Jerry Mallett Alpine, TX Boston Red Sox 1959
Jerry Tabb Boulder Collegians Oakland Athletics 1978
Jesse Crain El Dorado Broncos Chicago White Sox 2013
Jesse Foppert Ontario Meadow Larks San Francisco Giants 2005
Jim Acker Liberal Bee Jays Seattle Mariners 1992
Jim Barr Fairbanks Goldpanners San Francisco Giants 1983
Jim Brosnan Ft. Meade, MD Chicago White Sox 1963
Jim Bruske Matsu Miners Milwaukee Brewers 2000
Jim Burton Boulder Collegians Boston Red Sox 1977
Jim Castiglia Greensboro, NC Philadelphia Athletics 1942
Jim Crawford Anchorage Bucs Detroit Tigers 1978
Jim Deshais Boulder Collegians Philadelphia Phillies 1995
Jim Gideon Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1975
Jim Hearn Buford, GA Philadelphia Phillies 1959
Jim Johnson Grand Rapids, MI San Francisco Giants 1970
Jim Lemon Ft. Meade, MD Chicago White Sox 1963
Jim Leyritz Hays Larks Los Angeles Dodgers 2000
Jim Lonborg Everett Merchants, San Luis Obispo Blues Philadelphia Phillies 1979
Jim Nettles Fairbanks Goldpanners Pittsburgh Pirates 1971
Jim Otten Boulder Collegians St. Louis Cardinals 1981
Jim Rushford San Diego Mavericks Milwaukee Brewers 2002
Jim Sundberg Fairbanks Goldpanners Texas Rangers 1989
Jim Tyrone Lawton, OK Oakland Athletics 1977
Jim Umbarger Fairbanks Goldpanners Texas Rangers 1978
Jim Wilson Humboldt Crabs Seattle Mariners 1989
Jimmy Key Kenai Peninsula Oilers Baltimore Orioles 1998
Jimmy Kremers Wichita, KS Atlanta Braves 1990
Joba Chamberlain Beatrice Bruins Cleveland Indians 2016
Joe Beckwith Anchorage Bucs Los Angeles Dodgers 1986
Joe Carter Boulder Collegians San Francisco Giants 1998
Joe Christoher Christiansted, BI Boston Red Sox 1966
Joe Dillon Matsu Miners Tampa Bay Rays 2009
Joe Erautt Silverton, OR Chicago White Sox 1951
Joe Gantenbein Ft. Riley, KS Philadelphia Athletics 1940
Joe Girardi Midlothian White Sox St. Louis Cardinals 2003
Joe Hoerner Dubuque, IA Cincinnati Reds 1977
Joe Horlen Alpine, TX Oakland Athletics 1972
Joe Magrane Fairbanks Goldpanners Chicago White Sox 1996
Joe Redfield Matsu Miners Pittsburgh Pirates 1991
Joe Simpson Liberal Bee Jays Kansas City Royals 1983
Joe Strain Boulder Collegians Chicago Cubs 1981
Joe Strong Seattle Studs Florida Marlins 2001
Joel McKeon Matsu Miners Chicago White Sox 1987
Joey Meyer Liberal Bee Jays Milwaukee Brewers 1989
Joey Terdoslavich Anchorage Bucs Atlanta Braves 2015
John “Blue Moon” Odom Forest Park, GA Chicago White Sox 1976
John Bormann San Antonio Titans Pittsburgh Pirates 2017
John Butcher Fairbanks Goldpanners Cleveland Indians 1986
John Danks Austin, TX Chicago White Sox 2016
John DeSilva Clarinda A’s Baltimore Orioles 1995
John Hester Matsu Miners, Kenai Peninsula Oilers Los Angeles Angels 2013
John Lackey Elkhart, KS Chicago Cubs 2017
John Moses Boulder Collegians Seattle Mariners 1992
John Oldham Humboldt Crabs Cincinnati Reds 1956
John Olerud Kenai Peninsula Oilers Boston Red Sox 2005
John Poloni Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1977
John Russell Anchorage Glacier Pilots Texas Rangers 1993
John Valentin Colorado Springs, CO New York Mets 2002
John Vander Wal Grand Rapids, MI Cincinnati Reds 2004
Johnnie Pesky Silverton, OR Washington Senators 1954
Johnny Lanning Ft. Riley, KS Boston Braves 1947
Johnny O’Brien South Amboy, NJ Milwaukee Braves 1959
Johnny Sturm Kearns, UT New York Yankees 1941
Jon Zuber Matsu Miners Philadelphia Phillies 1998
Jonathan Papelbon Silver Spring, MD Boston Red Sox 2016
Jordan Danks Austin, TX Philadelphia Phillies 2015
Jorge Posada Hartselle, AL New York Yankees 2011
Jose Alvarez Clarinda A’s Atlanta Braves 1989
Jose Tolentino Matsu Miners Houston Astros 1991
Jose Torres Palm Springs Power San Diego Padres 2017
Josh Barfield Houston, TX Cleveland Indians 2009
Josh Satin Matsu Miners New York Mets 2014
Josh Whitesell Orange County Scorpions Arizona Diamondbacks 2009
Juan Eichelberger Anchorage Bucs Atlanta Braves 1988
Justin Atchley Everett Merchants Cincinnati Reds 2001
Justin Baughman Tacoma Timbers Anaheim Angels 2000
Justin Lehr Santa Barbara Foresters Cincinnati Reds 2009
Justin Leone Tacoma Timers San Diego Padres 2006
Keith Creel Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1987
Keith Foulke Anchorage Bucs Oakland Athletics 2008
Keith Ginter Matsu Miners Oakland Athletics 2005
Keith Miller Matsu Miners Kansas City Royals 1995
Keith Moreland Boulder Collegians Baltimore Orioles 1989
Kelly Shoppach Liberal Bee Jays Cleveland Indians 2013
Kelvin Torve Boulder Collegians New York Mets 1991
Ken Heintzelman Ft. Riley, KS Philadelphia Phillies 1952
Ken Johnson Camp Campbell, KY Detroit Tigers 1952
Ken Landreaux Liberal Bee Jays Los Angeles Dodgers 1987
Ken Phelps Anchorage Bucs Cleveland Indians 1990
Ken Suarez Ponchatoula, LA Texas Rangers 1973
Kevin Correia San Diego Waves Philadelphia Phillies 2015
Kevin Frandsen Santa Barbara Foresters Arizona Diamondbacks 2015
Kevin Jordan Anchorage Bucs Philadelphia Phillies 2001
Kevin Kouzmanoff Colorado Springs, CO Texas Rangers 2014
Kevin Maas Anchorage Bucs Minnesota Twins 1995
Kevin McReynolds Liberal Bee Jays New York Mets 1994
Kevin Polcovich Anchorage Bucs Pittsburgh Pirates 1998
Kevin Reese Matsu Miners New York Yankees 2006
Kevin Richardson Bellingham Bells Texas Rangers 2009
Kevin Romine Matsu Miners Boston Red Sox 1991
Kevin Sefcik Wichita, KS Colorado Rockies 2001
Kevin Stocker Spokane River Hawks Anaheim Angels 2000
Kevin Wickander Anchorage Bucs Milwaukee Brewers 1996
Kip Gross Anchorage Bucs Houston Astros 2000
Kip Wells Topeka, KS San Diego Padres 2012
Kirby Higbe Camp Livingston, LA New York Giants 1950
Kirk Gibson Grand Rapids, MI Detroit Tigers 1995
Kirk Saarloos Anchorage Bucs Oakland Athletics 2008
Kory Casto Orange County Scorpions Washington Nationals 2008
Kory DeHaan Clarinda A’s San Diego Padres 2002
Kyle Jensen Matsu Miners Arizona Diamondbacks 2016
Kyle Kubitza Santa Barbara Foresters Los Angeles Angels 2015
La Schelle Tarver Eureka, CA Boston Red Sox 1986
Lance Berkman Hays Larks Texas Rangers 2013
Larry Biittner Halstead, KS Texas Rangers 1983
Larry Burchart West Point, MS Cleveland Indians 1969
Larry Gura Halstead, KS Chicago Cubs 1985
Larry Hardy Boulder Collegians Houston Astros 1976
Larry Jackson Weiser, ID Philadelphia Phillies 1968
Larry Miller Topeka, KS New York Mets 1966
Lee Guetterman Wichita, KS Seattle Mariners 1996
Lee Richard Garyville, LA St. Louis Cardinals 1976
Lee Tunnell Hutchinson, KS Minnesota Twins 1989
Lenny Green Goodland, KS Detroit Tigers 1968
Leo Rosales Humboldt Crabs Arizona Diamondbacks 2010
Leon Hooten Boulder Collegians Oakland Athletics 1974
Les Layton Wichita, KS New York Giants 1948
Logan Schafer Anchorage Bucs Minnesota Twins 2016
Lou Kretlow Enid, OK Kansas City Athletics 1956
Luis Alicea Anchorage Bucs Kansas City Royals 2002
Luis Gonzalez North Pole Nicks Florida Marlins 2008
Luis Medina Fairbanks Goldpanners Cleveland Indians 1991
Lute Barnes Humboldt Crabs New York Mets 1973
Lyle Overbay Everett Merchants Milwaukee Brewers 2014
Marc Rzepczynski Kenai Peninsula Oilers Cleveland Indians 2018
Marcus Giles Barona Stars San Diego Padres 2007
Marcus Gwyn San Luis Obispo Blues Los Angeles Angels 2007
Mark Ellis Topeka, KS St. Louis Cardinals 2014
Mark Ettles Wichita, KS San Diego Padres 1993
Mark Freeman Holcomb, MO Chicago Cubs 1960
Mark Gardner Anchorage Bucs San Francisco Giants 2001
Mark Grace North Pole Nicks Arizona Diamondbacks 2003
Mark Hendrickson Everett Merchants Baltimore Orioles 2011
Mark Huismann Beatrice Bruins Pittsburgh Pirates 1991
Mark Knudson Beatrice Bruins Colorado Rockies 1993
Mark Kotsay Team USA San Diego Padres 2013
Mark Langston Boulder Collegians Cleveland Indians 1999
Mark Lee Matsu Miners Baltimore Orioles 1995
Mark McGwire Anchorage Glacier Pilots St. Louis Cardinals 2001
Mark Prior Team USA Chicago Cubs 2006
Mark Redman Anchorage Bucs, Kenai Peninsula Oilers Colorado Rockies 2008
Mark Teahen Nevada, MO Toronto Blue Jays 2011
Mark Teixeira Battle Creek Battlecats New York Yankees 2016
Mark Williamson Clarinda A’s Baltimore Orioles 1994
Marlan Coughtry Alpine, TX Cleveland Indians 1962
Marty Brown Matsu Miners Baltimore Orioles 1990
Marvin Benard Matsu Miners San Francisco Giants 2003
Mason Tobin Everett Merchants Texas Rangers 2011
Matt Albers League City, TX Milwaukee Brewers 2019
Matt Alexander Liberal Bee Jays Pittsburgh Pirates 1981
Matt Anderson Team USA Colorado Rockies 2005
Matt Batts Waco, TX Cincinnati Reds 1956
Matt Diaz Santa Barbara Foresters Miami Marlins 2013
Matt Garza San Luis Obispo Blues Milwaukee Brewers 2017
Matt Ginter Anchorage Bucs Cleveland Indians 2008
Matt Luke Liberal Bee Jays Anaheim Angels 1999
Matt Palmer Cape Girardeau, MO San Diego Padres 2012
Matt Ruebel Anchorage Bucs Tampa Bay Devil Rays 1998
Matt Young Matsu Miners Detroit Tigers 2012
Mel Queen San Luis Obispo Blues California Angels 1972
Michael Reed Action Baseball Club San Francisco Giants 2019
Michael Taylor Matsu Miners Chicago White Sox 2014
Michael Young Fairbanks Goldpanners Los Angeles Dodgers 2013
Mickey Grasso Ft. Riley, KS New York Giants 1955
Mickey Hatcher Anchorage Bucs Los Angeles Dodgers 1990
Mickey Mahler Liberal Bee Jays Toronto Blue Jays 1986
Mickey Stanley Grand Rapids, MI Detroit Tigers 1978
Mickey Tettleton Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1997
Mike Aldrete Anchorage Bucs New York Yankees 1996
Mike Beard Boulder Collegians Atlanta Braves 1977
Mike Blyzka Sinton, TX Baltimore Orioles 1954
Mike Boddicker Fairbanks Goldpanners Milwaukee Brewers 1993
Mike Caldwell Boulder Collegians Milwaukee Brewers 1984
Mike Campbell Anchorage Bucs Chicago Cubs 1996
Mike Cervenak Matsu Miners Philadelphia Phillies 2008
Mike Colbern Boulder Collegians Chicago White Sox 1979
Mike Couchee Anchorage Bucs San Diego Padres 1983
Mike Cubbage Grand Rapids, MI New York Mets 1981
Mike Devereaux Matsu Miners Los Angeles Dodgers 1998
Mike Gallo Wellington Heat Houston Astros 2006
Mike Gates Eureka, CA Montreal Expos 1982
Mike Hargrove Liberal Bee Jays Cleveland Indians 1985
Mike Harkey Humboldt Crabs Los Angeles Dodgers 1997
Mike Jeffcoat Boulder Collegians Florida Marlins 1994
Mike Kinnunen Fairbanks Goldpanners Baltimore Orioles 1987
Mike Lamb Topeka, KS Florida Marlins 2010
Mike Lansing Anchorage Bucs Boston Red Sox 2001
Mike Macfarlane Anchorage Bucs Oakland Athletics 1999
Mike Macha Liberal Bee Jays Toronto Blue Jays 1980
Mike Madden Pueblo, CO Houston Astros 1986
Mike Magnante Anchorage Bucs Oakland Athletics 2002
Mike Paul Fairbanks Goldpanners Chicago Cubs 1974
Mike Pelfrey Wichita, KS Chicago White Sox 2017
Mike Redmond Humboldt Crabs Cleveland Indians 2010
Mike Squires Grand Rapids, MI Chicago White Sox 1985
Mike Thurman Aloha Knights New York Yankees 2002
Mike Trujillo Boulder Collegians Detroit Tigers 1989
Mike Zagurski Anchorage Bucs Milwaukee Brewers 2018
Mitch Webster Hays Larks Los Angeles Dodgers 1995
Monty Basgall Enid, OK Pittsburgh Pirates 1951
Monty Fariss Matsu Miners Texas Rangers 1993
Morgan Ensberg Santa Barbara Foresters, Wellington Heat New York Yankees 2008
Murray Wall Weimer, TX Boston Red Sox 1959
Nate Oliver Jasper, TX Chicago Cubs 1969
Nate Robertson El Dorado Broncos Philadelphia Phillies 2010
Neil Fiala St. Louis, MO Cincinnati Reds 1981
Nick Buss San Diego Mavericks Los Angeles Angels 2016
Nick Capra Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1991
Nick Hagadone Kirkland Kodiaks, SoCal Fire Cleveland Indians 2015
Nick Swisher Columbus, OH Atlanta Braves 2015
Nikco Riesgo Clarinda A’s Montreal Expos 1991
Nolan Reimold Hays Larks Baltimore Orioles 2016
Nyjer Morgan Kelowna Falcons, Seattle Studs Cleveland Indians 2014
Oddibe McDowell Fairbanks Goldpanners Texas Rangers 1994
Ozzie Smith Clarinda A’s St. Louis Cardinals 1996
P.J. Conlon Santa Barbara Foresters New York Mets 2018
Pat Clements Humboldt Crabs Baltimore Orioles 1992
Pat Jacquez Boulder Collegians Chicago White Sox 1971
Pat Scantlebury Ft. Wayne, IN Cincinnati Reds 1956
Pat Venditte Derby, KS Miami Marlins 2020
Paul Assenmacher Grand Rapids, MI Cleveland Indians 1999
Paul Hartzell Boulder Collegians Milwaukee Brewers 1984
Paul Janish Kenai Peninsula Oilers Baltimore Orioles 2017
Paul Moskau Tucson, AZ Chicago Cubs 1983
Paul Powell Wichita, KS Los Angeles Dodgers 1975
Paul Zuvella Matsu Miners Kansas City Royals 1991
Pedro Borbon Jr. Waco, TX St. Louis Cardinals 2003
Pete Broberg Fairbanks Goldpanners Oakland Athletics 1978
Pete Burnside Ft. Leonard Wood, MO Washington Senators 1963
Pete Incaviglia Hutchinson, KS Houston Astros 1998
Pete Kozma Tulsa, OK Detroit Tigers 2018
Pete Ladd Hutchinson, KS Seattle Mariners 1986
Pete Redfern Fairbanks Goldpanners Minnesota Twins 1982
Phil Garner Liberal Bee Jays San Francisco Giants 1988
Phil Ortega Casa Grande, AZ California Angels 1969
Phil Plantier Red Oak, IA St. Louis Cardinals 1997
Phil Stephenson Fairbanks Goldpanners San Diego Padres 1992
Rafael Bournigal Clarinda A’s Seattle Mariners 1999
Rafael Palmero Hutchinson Broncos Baltimore Orioles 2005
Ralph Houk Joplin, MO, Leavenworth, KS New York Yankees 1954
Randy Choate Kelowna Falcons, Tacoma Timers St. Louis Cardinals 2015
Randy Jackson Conroe, TX Chicago Cubs 1959
Randy Jones Anchorage Glacier Pilots New York Mets 1982
Randy Moffitt Boulder Collegians Toronto Blue Jays 1983
Randy Niemann Humboldt Crabs Minnesota Twins 1987
Randy Tomlin Wichita, KS Pittsburgh Pirates 1994
Randy Verlarde Beatrice Bruins Oakland Athletics 2002
Randy Wiles Liberal Bee Jays Chicago White Sox 1977
Ray Fontenot Wichita, KS Minnesota Twins 1986
Ray Hayward Anchorage Bucs Texas Rangers 1988
Ray Krawcyk Anchorage Bucs Milwaukee Brewers 1989
Ray Newman Honolulu, HI Milwaukee Brewers 1973
Ray Oyler San Diego, CA California Angels 1970
Ray Semproch Cherry Point, NC Los Angeles Angels 1961
Ray Washburn Bellingham, WA Cincinnati Reds 1970
Red Patterson Anchorage Bucs Los Angeles Dodgers 2014
Reggie Willits Dallas, TX Los Angeles Angels 2011
Rex Barney Wichita, KS Brooklyn Dodgers 1950
Rich Amaral Matsu Miners Baltimore Orioles 2000
Rich Aurilia Kenai Peninsula Oilers San Francisco Giants 2009
Rich Bordi Humboldt Crabs Oakland Athletics 1988
Rich Chiles Clarinda A’s Minnesota Twins 1978
Rich Dauer Boulder Collegians Baltimore Orioles 1985
Rich Harden Liberal Bee Jays Oakland Athletics 2011
Rich Hinton Tucson, AZ Seattle Mariners 1979
Rich Nye Humboldt Crabs Montreal Expos 1970
Rich Robertson Bellingham, WA San Francisco Giants 1971
Rich Troedson Fairbanks Goldpanners San Diego Padres 1974
Rich Wortham Boulder Collegians Oakland Athletics 1983
Rick Aguilera Anchorage Bucs Chicago Cubs 2000
Rick Anderson Everett Merchants Kansas City Royals 1988
Rick Bauer Ontario Meadow Larks Cleveland Indians 2008
Rick Cerone Anchorage Bucs Montreal Expos 1992
Rick Honeycutt Liberal Bee Jays St. Louis Cardinals 1997
Rick Kester Boulder Collegians Atlanta Braves 1970
Rick Kreuger Grand Rapids, MI Cleveland Indians 1978
Rick Lysander Boulder Collegians Minnesota Twins 1985
Rick Matula Boulder Collegians Atlanta Braves 1981
Rick Monday Fairbanks Goldpanners Los Angeles Dodgers 1984
Rick Reichardt Monona Grove, WI Kansas City Royals 1974
Rick Wrona Hutchinson, KS Milwaukee Brewers 1994
Rickey Keeton Kenai Peninsula Oilers Milwaukee Brewers 1981
Rickey Wright Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1986
Ricky Nelson Rapid City, SD Seattle Mariners 1986
Rob Ellis Grand Rapids, MI Milwaukee Brewers 1975
Rob Maurer Clarinda A’s Texas Rangers 1992
Robert Ramsay Kelowna Falcons Seattle Mariners 2000
Robin Ventura Santa Maria Indians Los Angeles Dodgers 2004
Rod Bolton Hartselle, AL Chicago White Sox 1995
Rod Booker Humboldt Crabs Philadelphia Phillies 1991
Rodney Myers Clarinda A’s Los Angeles Dodgers 2004
Roger Clemens Hutchinson Broncos New York Yankees 2007
Roger McDowell Hutchinson, KS Baltimore Orioles 1996
Roger Metzger Liberal Bee Jays San Francisco Giants 1980
Ron Flores Matsu Miners, Ontario Meadow Larks Oakland Athletics 2007
Ron Gardenhire Wichita, KS New York Mets 1985
Ron Guidry Liberal Bee Jays New York Yankees 1988
Ron Johnson Boulder Collegians Montreal Expos 1984
Ron Jones Senguin, TX Philadelphia Phillies 1991
Ron Kittle Chicago AHEPA Chicago White Sox 1991
Ron Pruitt Grand Rapids, MI San Francisco Giants 1983
Ron Roenicke Fairbanks Goldpanners, Matsu Miners Cincinnati Reds 1988
Ron Romanick Fairbanks Goldpanners California Angels 1986
Ron Stone Everett Merchants Philadelphia Phillies 1972
Ronn Reynolds Wichita, KS San Diego Padres 1990
Ross Ohlendorf Austin, TX Cincinnati Reds 2016
Roy Smalley Anchorage Bucs Minnesota Twins 1987
Russ Heman San Diego, CA Los Angeles Angels 1961
Russ Springer Liberal Bee Jays Cincinnati Reds 2010
Rusty Gerhardt Fairbanks Goldpanners San Diego Padres 1974
Ryan Church Santa Barbara Foresters Arizona Diamondbacks 2010
Ryan Cook Santa Barbara Foresters Seattle Mariners 2018
Ryan Hancock Anchorage Bucs California Angels 1996
Ryan Kurosaki Liberal Bee Jays St. Louis Cardinals 1975
Ryan Ludwick Anchorage Bucs Cincinnati Reds 2014
Ryan McGuire Matsu Miners Baltimore Orioles 2002
Ryan Spilborghs Santa Barbara Foresters Colorado Rockies 2011
Ryan Verdugo Skagit Eagles Kansas City Royals 2012
Ryan Wheeler Palm Springs Power Colorado Rockies 2014
Sam Bowen Valdosta, GA Boston Red Sox 1980
Sam Ewing Liberal Bee Jays Toronto Blue Jays 1978
Sammy White Mt. Vernon, WA Philadelphia Phillies 1962
Sandy Vance Humboldt Crabs Los Angeles Dodgers 1971
Sandy Wihtol Eureka, CA Cleveland Indians 1982
Satchel Paige Bismarck Churchills Kansas City Athletics 1965
Scott Bailes Fort Smith, AR Texas Rangers 1998
Scott Brosius Clarinda A’s New York Yankees 2001
Scott Chiamparino Anchorage Bucs Texas Rangers 1992
Scott Hairston Liberal Bee Jays Washington Nationals 2014
Scott Hatteberg Matsu Miners Cincinnati Reds 2008
Scott Linebrink Austin, TX Atlanta Braves 2011
Scott Livingstone Matsu Miners Montreal Expos 1998
Scott Nielson Anchorage Bucs New York Yankees 1989
Scott Randall Santa Barbara Foresters Cincinnati Reds 2003
Scott Sanderson Fairbanks Goldpanners California Angels 1996
Scott Strickland Matsu Miners Florida Marlins 2010
Sean Lawrence Matsu Miners Pittsburgh Pirates 1998
Sean Tracey Santa Barbara Foresters Chicago White Sox 2006
Shane Costa Northern Ohio Kansas City Royals 2007
Shane Halter Beatrice Bruins Anaheim Angels 2004
Shane Mack Fairbanks Goldpanners Kansas City Royals 1998
Shane Turner Humboldt Crabs Seattle Mariners 1992
Sherman Corbett Seguin, TX California Angels 1990
Sig Jakucki Houston, TX St. Louis Browns 1945
Spike Owen Boulder Collegians California Angels 1995
Stan Royer Matsu Miners Boston Red Sox 1994
Steve Blateric Boulder Collegians California Angels 1975
Steve Bowling Boulder Collegians, Liberal Bee Jays Toronto Blue Jays 1977
Steve Buechele Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1995
Steve Busby Boulder Collegians Kansas City Royals 1980
Steve Chitren Anchorage Bucs Oakland Athletics 1991
Steve Dillard Liberal Bee Jays Chicago White Sox 1982
Steve Dunning Anchorage Bucs Oakland Athletics 1977
Steve Hamilton Lexington, KY Chicago Cubs 1972
Steve Howe Anchorage Bucs New York Yankees 1996
Steve Jeltz Boulder Collegians Kansas City Royals 1990
Steve Kemp Fairbanks Goldpanners, Liberal Bee Jays Texas Rangers 1988
Steve Lubratich Liberal Bee Jays California Angels 1983
Steve Lyons Dodge City, KS Boston Red Sox 1993
Steve Macko Clarinda A’s Chicago Cubs 1980
Steve Mura Kenai Peninsula Oilers Oakland Athletics 1985
Steve Olin Humboldt Crabs Cleveland Indians 1992
Steve Ontiveros Hutchinson, KS Boston Red Sox 2000
Steve Peters Matsu Miners St. Louis Cardinals 1988
Steve Rogers Fairbanks Goldpanners Montreal Expos 1985
Steve Rogers Liberal Bee Jays Montreal Expos 1985
Steve Swisher Fairbanks Goldpanners San Diego Padres 1982
Steve Trachsel Matsu Miners Baltimore Orioles 2008
Steve Wojciechowski Wichita, KS Oakland Athletics 1997
Steve Ziem Beatrice Bruins Atlanta Braves 1987
T.J. Mathews Wichita, KS Houston Astros 2002
Taft “Taffy” Wright Greensboro, NC Philadelphia Athletics 1949
Tanner Scheppers Santa Barbara Foresters Texas Rangers 2017
Ted Uhlaender McAllen, TX Cincinnati Reds 1972
Terry “Bud”  Bulling Anchorage Bucs Seattle Mariners 1983
Terry Bogener Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1982
Terry Francona Boulder Collegians Milwaukee Brewers 1990
Terry Kennedy Anchorage Bucs San Francisco Giants 1991
Tim Bogar Madison, WI Los Angeles Dodgers 2001
Tim Corcoran Anchorage Bucs New York Mets 1986
Tim Cullen Everett Merchants Oakland Athletics 1972
Tim Flannery Boulder Collegians San Diego Padres 1989
Tim Layana Anchorage Bucs San Francisco Giants 1993
Tim Leary Fairbanks Goldpanners Texas Rangers 1994
Tim Lincecum Seattle Studs Los Angeles Angels 2016
Tim Lollar Fairbanks Goldpanners Boston Red Sox 1986
Tim Mauser Colorado Springs, CO San Diego Padres 1995
Tim Pugh Anchorage Bucs Detroit Tigers 1997
Tim Spehr Santa Maria Indians Kansas City Royals 1999
Tim Wallach Rapid City, SD Los Angeles Dodgers 1996
Tim Worrell Colorado Springs, CO San Francisco Giants 2006
Toby Atwell Wichita, KS Milwaukee Braves 1956
Todd Linden Everett Merchants, San Diego Stars Florida Marlins 2007
Todd Zeile Kenai Peninsula Oilers New York Mets 2004
Tom Acker Patterson, NJ Cincinnati Reds 1959
Tom Barrett Matsu Miners Boston Red Sox 1992
Tom Borland Sinton, TX Boston Red Sox 1961
Tom Brennan Kankakee, IL Los Angeles Dodgers 1985
Tom Dunbar Boulder Collegians Texas Rangers 1985
Tom Edens Matsu Miners Cincinnati Reds 1995
Tom Gorzelanny Prairie Gravel, MI Cleveland Indians 2016
Tom Morgan Ft. Ord, CA Los Angeles Angels 1963
Tom Niedenfuer Matsu Miners St. Louis Cardinals 1990
Tom Nieto Boulder Collegians Philadelphia Phillies 1990
Tom Satriano Drain, OR Boston Red Sox 1970
Tom Seaver Fairbanks Goldpanners Boston Red Sox 1986
Tom Seaver Fairbanks Goldpanners Boston Red Sox 1986
Tom Urbani Anchorage Bucs Detroit Tigers 1996
Tom Wieghaus Boulder Collegians Houston Astros 1984
Tommy Fine Orlando, FL St. Louis Browns 1950
Tommy Hanson Corvallis, OR Los Angeles Angels 2013
Tommy Warren Perry, OK Brooklyn Dodgers 1944
Tony Barnette Everett Merchants Chicago Cubs 2019
Tony Brizzolara Boulder Collegians Atlanta Braves 1984
Tony Cingrani Clarinda A’s Los Angeles Dodgers 2018
Tony Gwynn Boulder Collegians San Diego Padres 2001
Travis Baptist Matsu Miners Minnesota Twins 1998
Travis Lee Team USA Tampa Bay Devil Rays 2006
Travis Smith Beatrice Bruins Atlanta Braves 2006
Travis Taijeron San Diego Force, San Diego Waves New York Mets 2017
Trevor Hoffman Nevada, MO Milwaukee Brewers 2010
Troy Afenir San Diego Stars, San Diego Waves Cincinnati Reds 1992
Troy Glaus Team USA Atlanta Braves 2010
Troy Percival Liberal Bee Jays Tampa Bay Rays 2009
Tuffy Gosewisch Anchorage Bucs Milwaukee Brewers 2017
Ty Taubenheim Bellingham Bells Pittsburgh Pirates 2008
Tyler Saladino Palm Springs Power Milwaukee Brewers 2019
Tyler Walker Santa Barbara Foresters Washington Nationals 2010
Tyson Ross Anchorage Bucs Detroit Tigers 2019
Van Mungo Camp Atterbury, IN New York Giants 1945
Vance Law Fairbanks Goldpanners, Liberal Bee Jays Oakland Athletics 1991
Vidal Nuno III San Diego Force Tampa Bay Rays 2018
Vinnie Pestano SoCal Fire Los Angeles Angels 2015
Virgil Vasquez Santa Barbara Foresters Pittsburgh Pirates 2009
Von Hayes Clarinda A’s California Angels 1992
Wally Bunker Everett Merchants Kansas City Royals 1971
Wally Joyner Anchorage Bucs Anaheim Angels 2001
Warren Cromartie Anchorage Bucs Kansas City Royals 1991
Warren Morris Team USA Detroit Tigers 2003
Wayne Edwards Colorado Springs, CO Chicago White Sox 1991
Wayne Krenchicki Boulder Collegians Montreal Expos 1986
Wes Chamberlain Anchorage Bucs Boston Red Sox 1995
Wes Eden Waco, TX Washington Senators 1953
Wes Gardner Conway, AR Kansas City Royals 1991
Wes Stock Drain, OR Kansas City Athletics 1967
Whitey Herzog Springfield, MO Detroit Tigers 1963
Will Clark New Orleans, LA St. Louis Cardinals 2000
Will Ohman San Luis Obispo Blues Chicago White Sox 2012
Willie Ramsdell Chanute, KS Chicago Cubs 1952
Willie Bloomquist Tacoma Timbers Seattle Mariners 2015
Willie Horton Grand Rapids, MI Seattle Mariners 1980
Willie Morales Anchorage Bucs Baltimore Orioles 2000
Woodie Fryman West Liberty, KY Montreal Expos 1983
Woody Williams New Ulm, TX Houston Astros 2007

More alumni coming soon!

    National Baseball Congress | (316) 265-6236 | 300 N. Mead, Ste 109 Wichita, KS 67202