National Baseball Congress

Presents the 85th NBC World Series

NBC World Series Finalists


"MutipleNBCFinalsWinners"

Santa Barbara (CA) Foresters (7)

Fairbanks (AK) Goldpanners (6)

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays (5)

Anchorage (AK) Glacier Pilots (5)

Boulder (CO) Collegians (4)

Grand Rapids (MI) Sullivans (4)

El Dorado (KS) Broncos (3)

Ft. Wayne (IN) G-E Club (3)

Kenai (AK) Peninsula Oilers (3)

Wichita (KS) Boeing Bombers (3)

Wichita (KS) Dreamliners (3)

Duncan (OK) Halliburtons (2)

Enid (OK) Champlins (2)

Mat-Su (AK) Miners (2)

Sinton (TX) Plymouth Oilers (2)

Seattle (WA) Studs (2)

Wichita (KS) Broncos (2)

"IndividualTeamFinalsAppearances"

Fairbanks (AK) Goldpanners (12)

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays (12)

Anchorage (AK) Glacier Pilots

(11)

Santa Barbara (CA) Foresters (9)

Grand Rapids (MI) Sullivans (7)

Kenai (AK) Peninsula Oilers (6)

Seattle (WA) Studs (6)

Boulder (CO) Collegians (5)

Hays (KS) Larks (5)

Wichita (KS) Boeing Bombers (4)

Wichita (KS) Broncos (4)

Buford (GA) Bona Allens (3)

Duncan (OK) Halliburtons (3)

El Dorado (KS) Broncos (3)

Enid (OK) Army Air Field (3)

Ft. Wayne (IN) G-E Club (3)

Mat-Su (AK) Miners (3)

Midlothian (IL) White Sox (3)

Ponchatoula (LA) Athletics (3)

Sinton (TX) Plymouth Oilers (3)

Wichita (KS) Dreamliners (3)

Enid (OK) Champlins (2)

Enid (OK) Eason Oilers (2)

Ft. Leonard (MO) Hilltoppers (2)

Ft. Wayne (IN) Dairymen (2)

Santa Maria (CA) Indians (2)

Drain (OR) Black Sox (1)

Houston (TX) Fed Mart (1)

Havasu (AZ) Heat (1)

Mart Elgin (IL) Athletics (1)

Ft. Meyer (VA) Militarty Distict

of WA (1)

Ft. Wayne (IN) Capeharts (1)

St. Joseph (MI) Auscos (1)

Wellington (KS) Heat (1)

Wichita (KS) Glassmen (1)

NJCAA National Team (1)

"PastNBCFinalistsByState"


< ![if !supportLineBreakNewLine]>

< ![endif]>

State

Champion

Runner-Up

Kansas

19

18

Alaska

16

17

California

8

5

Oklahoma

6

5

Michigan

5

3

Indiana

5

1

Texas

4

6

Colorado

4

3

Washington

3

7

Illinois

2

3

Georgia

2

2

Oregon

2

0

Missouri

1

4

Louisiana

1

2

Arizona

1

0

Iowa

1

0

North Dakota

1

0

Virginia

1

0

Team USA

1

1

Chinese Taipei

1

0

Florida

0

1

Hawaii

0

1

North Carolina

0

1

Nebraska

0

1

South Dakota

0

1

Mississippi

0

2

"NBCWorldSeriesFinalists"


< ![if !supportLineBreakNewLine]>

< ![endif]>

Year

Champion

Runner-Up

2018

Santa Barbara (CA)

Foresters

NJCAA National Team

2017

Kansas Stars

Everett (WA) Merchants

2016

Santa Barbara (CA)

Foresters

Hays (KS) Larks

2015

Seattle (WA) Studs

Haysville (KS) Aviators

2014

Santa Barbara (CA)

Foresters

Seattle (WA) Studs

2013

Seattle (WA) Studs

Wellington (KS) Heat

2012

Santa Barbara (CA)

Foresters

Seattle (WA) Studs

2011

Santa Barbara (CA)

Foresters

Kenai (AK) Peninsula

Oilers

2010

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays

Seattle (WA) Studs

2009

El Dorado (KS) Broncos

Anchorage (AK) Glacier

Pilots

2008

Santa Barbara (CA)

Foresters

Seattle (WA) Studs

2007

Havasu (AZ) Heat

Hays (KS) Larks

2006

Santa Barbara (CA)

Foresters

Derby (KS) Twins

2005

Prairie Gravel (IL)

Santa Barbara (CA)

Foresters

2004

Aloha Knights (OR)

Mat-Su (AK) Miners

2003

Chinese Taipei

Santa Barbara (CA)

Foresters

2002

Fairbanks (AK)

Goldpanners

Anchorage (AK) Glacier

Pilots

2001

Anchorage (AK) Glacier

Pilots

Hays (KS) Larks

2000

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays

Hays (KS) Larks

1999

Dallas (TX) Phillies

Kenai (AK) Peninsula

Oilers

1998

El Dorado (KS) Broncos

Nevada (MO) Griffons

1997

Mat-Su (AK) Miners

Nevada (MO) Griffons

1996

El Dorado (KS) Broncos

Tacoma (WA) Timbers

1995

Team USA

Hays (KS) Larks

1994

Kenai (AK) Peninsula

Oilers

Wichita (KS) Broncos

1993

Kenai (AK) Peninsula

Oilers

Beatrice (NE) Bruins

1992

Midlothian (IL) White Sox

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays

1991

Anchorage (AK) Glacier

Pilots

Kenai (AK) Peninsula

Oilers

1990

Wichita (KS) Broncos

Midlothian (IL) White Sox

1989

Wichita (KS) Broncos

Grand Rapids (MI)

Sullivans

1988

Everett (WA) Merchants

Midlothian (IL) White Sox

1987

Mat-Su (AK) Miners

Wichita (KS) Broncos

1986

Anchorage (AK) Glacier

Pilots

Grand Rapids (MI)

Sullivans

1985

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays

North Pole (AK) Nicks

1984

Grand Rapids (MI)

Sullivans

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays

1983

Grand Rapids (MI)

Sullivans

Fairbanks (AK)

Goldpanners

1982

Santa Maria (CA) Indians

Anchorage (AK) Glacier

Pilots

1981

Clarinda (IA) A’s

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays

1980

Fairbanks (AK)

Goldpanners

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays

1979

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays

Santa Maria (CA) Indians

1978

Boulder (CO) Collegians

Rapid City (SD) Macy’s

Diesels

1977

Kenai (AK) Peninsula

Oilers

Fairbanks (AK)

Goldpanners

1976

Fairbanks (AK)

Goldpanners

Anchorage (AK) Glacier

Pilots

1975

Boulder (CO) Collegians

Fairbanks (AK)

Goldpanners

1974

Fairbanks (AK)

Goldpanners

Boulder (CO) Collegians

1973

Fairbanks (AK)

Goldpanners

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays

1972

Fairbanks (AK)

Goldpanners

Anchorage (AK) Glacier

Pilots

1971

Anchorage (AK) Glacier

Pilots

Fairbanks (AK)

Goldpanners

1970

Grand Rapids (MI)

Sullivans

Anchorage (AK) Glacier

Pilots

1969

Anchorage (AK) Glacier

Pilots

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays

1968

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays

Jackson (MS) Braves

1967

Boulder (CO) Collegians

Honolulu (HI) Islanders

1966

Boulder (CO) Collegians

West Point (MS) Packers

1965

Wichita (KS) Dreamliners

Liberal (KS) Bee Jays

1964

Wichita (KS) Glassmen

Fairbanks (AK)

Goldpanners

1963

Wichita (KS) Dreamliners

Ponchatoula (LA)

Athletics

1962

Wichita (KS) Dreamliners

Fairbanks (AK)

Goldpanners

1961

Ponchatoula (LA)

Athletics

Grand Rapids (MI)

Sullivans

1960

Grand Rapids (MI)

Sullivans

Ponchatoula (LA)

Athletics

1959

Houston (TX) FedMart

Mart Elgin (IL) Athletics

1958

Drain (OR) Black Sox

Alpine (TX) Cowboys

1957

Sinton (TX) Plymouth

Oilers

Ft. Wayne (IN) Dairymen

1956

Ft. Wayne (IN) Dairymen

Deming (WA) Loggers

1955

Wichita (KS) Boeing

Bombers

Sinton (TX) Plymouth

Oilers

1954

Wichita (KS) Boeing

Bombers

Springfield (MO) Generals

1953

Ft. Leonard Wood (MO)

Hilltoppers

Wichita (KS) Boeing

Bombers

1952

Ft. Meyer (VA) Military

District of WA

Ft. Leonard Wood (MO)

Hilltoppers

1951

Sinton (TX) Plymouth

Oilers

Atwater (CA) Packers

1950

Ft. Wayne (IN) Capeharts

Elk City (OK) Elks

1949

Ft. Wayne (IN) G-E Club

Golden (CO) Coors

1948

Ft. Wayne (IN) G-E Club

Elkin (NC) Chatham

Blanketeers

1947

Ft. Wayne (IN) G-E Club

Golden (CO) Coors

1946

St Joseph (MI) Auscos

Carmichael (CA) Firemen

1945

Enid (OK) Army Air Field

Orlando (FL) Army Air

Base

1944

Sherman Field (KS) Flyers

Enid (OK) Army Air Field

1943

Camp Wheeler (GA) Spokes

Enid (OK) Army Air Field

1942

Wichita (KS) Boeing

Bombers

Waco (TX) Dons

1941

Enid (OK) Champlins

Waco (TX) Dons

1940

Enid (OK) Champlins

Mount Pleasant (TX) Cubs

1939

Duncan (OK) Halliburtons

Mount Pleasant (TX) Cubs

1938

Buford (GA) Bona Allens

Enid (OK) Eason Oilers

1937

Enid (OK) Eason Oilers

Buford (GA) Bona Allens

1936

Duncan (OK) Halliburtons

Buford (GA) Bona Allens

1935

Bismarck (ND)

Corwin-Churchills

Duncan (OK) Halliburtons